Home

| Top

Government set goals to develop Vanni district within next five years
Government set goals to develop Vanni district within next five years

Government set goals to develop Vanni district within next five years

Government set goals to develop Vanni district within next five years »

Scroll on successful conclusion of Kandy Esala Perahera handed over to President
Scroll on successful conclusion of Kandy Esala Perahera handed over to President

Scroll on successful conclusion of Kandy Esala Perahera handed over to President

Scroll on successful conclusion of Kandy Esala Perahera handed over to President »

Confirms Security in Dalada Perahera – Army Commander
Confirms Security in Dalada Perahera – Army Commander

Confirms Security in Dalada Perahera – Army Commander

Confirms Security in Dalada Perahera – Army Commander »

European Commission steps up support for counter-terrorism activities in Sri Lanka
European Commission steps up support for counter-terrorism activities in Sri Lanka

European Commission steps up support for counter-terrorism activities in Sri Lanka

European Commission steps up support for counter-terrorism activities in Sri Lanka »

Pakistan celebrates Independence Day in solidarity with Kashmiris
Pakistan celebrates Independence Day in solidarity with Kashmiris

Pakistan celebrates Independence Day in solidarity with Kashmiris

Pakistan celebrates Independence Day in solidarity with Kashmiris »

| Development

More Developments.....

| World

More World.....

| Women

More Women.....

| Local

More Local.....

| Weather

| Sports

More Sports.....

| Exchange Rate of the day

COUNTRYBUYINGSELLING
U.S.DOLLAR175.144778.7981
STERLING POUND210.7192217.2820
JAPANESE YEN1.63941.6975
EURO193.2019199.7363
CHINESE YUAN24.554125.6930
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR117.7004122.5821

Date: 16.08.19     Source : CBSL

| Quote

Quote of the Day

| Travel

More Travel.....

| Social Media

Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Linkedin

Follow us on Twitter

Follow us on Instagram

Events in Sri Lanka

Join our list

Subscribe to our mailing list and get interesting stuff and updates to your email inbox.

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.

| Financial

More Financial.....

| Economy

More Economy.....

| Banking

More Banking.....

| Vehicle

More Vehicle.....

| Mobile

More Mobile.....

Facebook

Send this to friend